Last Updated: 06/26/2020 - 09:20 AM


U.S. Representative, 20th DistrictVote For: 1Office On Ballot?  YES  
NOMINATION PERIOD HAS CLOSED
Incumbent:Jimmy PanettaSince 2019
 
   JIMMY PANETTA    (Incumbent)QUALIFIED - 03/03/2020
   United States Representative
Res: Do Not ReleaseMail: PO Box 103
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
Email: jimmypanettaforcongress@gmail.com
Day: (831) 238-7724
Eve: Do Not Release
Filing Status
     Candidate Statement Filed - NO
For the status of all other filings for this candidate, refer to the County of Monterey
 
   JEFF GORMANQUALIFIED - 03/03/2020
   Small Business Owner
Res: Do Not ReleaseMail: Do Not ReleaseEmail: Do Not Release
Day: Do Not Release
Eve: Do Not Release
Filing Status
     Candidate Statement Filed - NO
For the status of all other filings for this candidate, refer to the County of Monterey

State Assembly, 30th DistrictVote For: 1Office On Ballot?  YES  
NOMINATION PERIOD HAS CLOSED
Incumbent:Robert RivasSince 2018
 
   GREGORY SWETTQUALIFIED - 03/03/2020
   Walnut Grower/Trustee
Res: Do Not ReleaseMail: PO Box 237
Paicines, CA 95043
Email: Goodnuts@aol.com
Day: (831) 628-3218
Eve: Do Not Release
Filing Status
    Sigs-In-Lieu Issued - NONomination Petition Issued - YESDeclaration of Intention Filed - N/A
Sigs-In-Lieu Filed - NONomination Signatures Satisfied: - YESCandidate Statement Filed - NO
Form 501 Filed - YESForm 470 Filed - YESDeclaration of Candidacy Filed - YES
Form 700 Filed - YESCode of Fair Campaign Practices Filed - YES
 
   ROBERT RIVAS    (Incumbent)QUALIFIED - 03/03/2020
   State Assemblymember
Res: Do Not ReleaseMail: P.O. Box 2385
Salinas, CA 93902
Email: Do Not Release
Day: (831) 673-9499
Eve: Do Not Release
Website:Rivasforassembly.com
Filing Status
    Sigs-In-Lieu Issued - NONomination Petition Issued - YESDeclaration of Intention Filed - N/A
Sigs-In-Lieu Filed - NONomination Signatures Satisfied: - YESCandidate Statement Filed - NO
Form 501 Filed - YESCommittee Formed - YESDeclaration of Candidacy Filed - YES
Form 700 Filed - YESCode of Fair Campaign Practices Filed - YES

Monterey County Board of Education, TA 5Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Ronald PanzieraSince 2007
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito County Board of Education, District 1Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Mary Ann FiliceSince
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito County Board of Education, District 2Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Guadalupe V. CandelariaSince
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito County Board of Education, District 5Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Patricia WardSince
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Cabrillo Community College District, TA 7Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Edward K. BanksSince 2012
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Gavilan Community College District, TA 6Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Rachel PerezSince 2016
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Aromas-San Juan Unified School DistrictVote For: 3Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Jennifer ColbySince 2012
Andrew McAlisterSince 2016
Monica Martinez-GuarachaSince 2012
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito High School District, TA 1Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Vacant - New Office
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito High School District, TA 5Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Vacant - New Office
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Bitterwater-Tully Union School District, (2 year)Vote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Traci EgglestonAppointed 2018
Michael EgglestonAppointed 2019
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Bitterwater-Tully Union School DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Nancy Oswald-SolariAppointed 2019
John BrewenSince 2008
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Cienega Union School District, (2 year)Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Richard Bay-RamyonAppointed 2018
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Cienega Union School DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Sandra BarkerAppointed 2017
Nancy WirzSince 2016
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Hollister School District, TA 2Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Vacant - New Office
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Hollister School District, TA 4Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Vacant - New Office
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Jefferson School DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Maria CallanAppointed 2020
Gertrude FalseySince 2012
No Candidates on Record at this time.

South Monterey County Joint Union High School DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Davod GaboniSince 2015
Joe SantibanezSince 2015
No Candidates on Record at this time.

North County Joint Union School DistrictVote For: 3Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Frank O'ConnellSince 2008
Renee FaughtSince 2008
Stan PuraSince 2012
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Panoche School DistrictVote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Margarida RodriguesSince 2016
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Southside School DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Carina FreemanAppointed 2018
Laura ForthAppointed 2018
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Tres Pinos Union School DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Jason NobleSince 2016
Jeannie CezarSince 2012
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Willow Grove Union School DistrictVote For: 3Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Linda NaegleSince 2008
Shannon RenzSince 2015
Ralph BrigantinoAppointed 2020
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Supervisor, District 2Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  YES  
RUNOFF ELECTION
Incumbent:Anthony BotelhoSince 2005
 
   KOLLIN KOSMICKIQUALIFIED - 03/03/2020
   Journalist
Res: 550 Cagney Road
San Juan Bautista
Mail:
Email: kollinforsupervisor@gmail.com
Day: (831) 207-9279
Eve: (831) 207-9279
Website:kollinforsupervisor.com
Filing Status
    Sigs-In-Lieu Issued - YESNomination Petition Issued - NODeclaration of Intention Filed - N/A
Sigs-In-Lieu Filed - YESNomination Signatures Satisfied: - YESCandidate Statement Filed - NO
Form 501 Filed - YESCommittee Formed - YESDeclaration of Candidacy Filed - YES
Form 700 Filed - YESCode of Fair Campaign Practices Filed - YES
 
   WAYNE NORTONQUALIFIED - 03/03/2020
   Aromas Water District Director
Res: 398 Seely Ave
Aromas, CA 95004
Mail: Do Not ReleaseEmail: kwaynenorton@gmail.com
Day: (831) 227-3530
Eve: Do Not Release
Website:www.waynenorton.com
Filing Status
    Sigs-In-Lieu Issued - YESNomination Petition Issued - YESDeclaration of Intention Filed - N/A
Sigs-In-Lieu Filed - NONomination Signatures Satisfied: - YESCandidate Statement Filed - NO
Form 501 Filed - YESCommittee Formed - YESDeclaration of Candidacy Filed - YES
Form 700 Filed - YESCode of Fair Campaign Practices Filed - YES

Hollister MayorVote For: 1Office On Ballot?  YES  
Incumbent:Ignacio VelazquezSince 2012
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Hollister City Council District 1Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  YES  
Incumbent:Carol LenoirAppointed 2018
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Hollister City Council District 4Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  YES  
Incumbent:Vacant
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Juan Bautista City CouncilVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  YES  
Incumbents:John FreemanSince 2016
Daniel De VriesSince 2016
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Juan Bautista City ClerkVote For: 1Office On Ballot?  YES  
Incumbent:Laura CentSince 2018
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Aromas Water DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Wayne NortonSince 2012
Wayne HolmanSince 2008
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Pajaro Valley Water Management Agency, Division DVote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Robert Culbertson IIISince 2017
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito County Water District, District 2Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Joseph TonasciaSince 2008
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito County Water District, District 3Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Frank BettencourtSince 2004
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito County Water District, District 5Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Sonny FloresSince 2004
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Sunnyslope County Water DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Jerry BuzzettaAppointed 2019
James ParkerAppointed 2019
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Tres Pinos Water DistrictVote For: 3Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Cassandra SpencerSince
Adam HainAppointed 2020
Valerie SmithAppointed 2019
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito Health Care District, Zone 1Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Jerrianne HerandezSince 2016
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito Health Care District, Zone 3Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Ariel HurtadoSince 2016
No Candidates on Record at this time.

San Benito Health Care District, Zone 5Vote For: 1Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbent:Angelina De La CruzSince 2016
No Candidates on Record at this time.

Aromas Tri-County Fire Protection DistrictVote For: 2Office On Ballot?  Undetermined
Incumbents:Michael MillerSince 2014
Ernest BrownSince 2016
No Candidates on Record at this time.